Dr. Courtney Cohen Chambless
Last updated: Aug 3, 2020

Dr. Courtney C. Chambless

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 1 years
  • Graduation year: 2020
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1376153676

Dr. Courtney C. Chambless PT, DPT

Physical Therapist

She is located at 5815 Windward Parkway Suite 208 in Alpharetta, GA 30005. Can help patients with the following: Arthritis, Cerebral Palsy (CP), Hip Replacement, Post Amputation, Separated Shoulder, Sprain. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1376153676. Appointment can be made via the phone number (678) 566-8091.

Conditions treated

Dr. Courtney Cohen Chambless, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Courtney C. Chambless.

  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Developmental Delays
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Golfer's Elbow
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hip Replacement
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Shoulder Bursitis
  • Sprain
  • Sprained Ankle

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Courtney C. Chambless is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Physical Therapist In Private Practice .

Bills through: Independent Physical Therapy Of Georgia Llc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

Graduated in 2020

Looking for more Physical Therapists?

Out of the 20 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Tina Ashcraft Smith
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 530 Inlet Woods Court Alpharetta, 30005, GA
Sarah Nameth
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1031 Bay Ridge Avenue Annapolis, 21403, MD
Dr. Amiee Bennett
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100 6495 Shiloh Road Alpharetta, 30005, GA
Dr. Christopher Anderson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 821 North Cobb Street Floor 2 Milledgeville, 31061, GA
Anitha Sudini
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2927 Addison Lane Johns Creek, 30005, GA
Lauren Sample
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3400 Old Milton Parkway Alpharetta, 30005, GA
Jenny Lazansky
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 502 11539 Park Woods Circle Alpharetta, 30005, GA
Heather Grace Draper
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1505 Johnson Ferry Road Suite 175 Marietta, 30062, GA
Dr. Joshua P. Yokel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 35 International Drive Greenville, 29615, SC

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Courtney Cohen Chambless accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Courtney Cohen Chambless accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Courtney Cohen Chambless?

Dr. Courtney Cohen Chambless's office is located at 5815 Windward Parkway Suite 208 in Alpharetta, GA 30005.

What conditions does Dr. Courtney Cohen Chambless treat?

Dr. Courtney Cohen Chambless provides treatment for Arthritis, Cerebral Palsy (CP), Hip Replacement, Post Amputation, Separated Shoulder, Sprain. For the full list see this list.